Home 2022 NCC Placements
2022 Results 2022  NACC
Placements

Points
 
2023 Field Trial Results 
 

Click here to view past results.

DISCLAIMER: The results listed here are "unofficial." These results are reported by attendees and/or
field trial secretaries and are not reported directly from the AKC.  

Please email results to me at fieldcockers@yahoo.com (either in an email or Word document - placement, dogs registered name, call name, owner and handler)

Spring Trials: 

New Jersey Spaniel Field Trial Club - Washington, NJ - December 10 - 11, 2022
Platte River English Springer Spaniel Club - Pretty Prairie, KS - January 9 - 10, 2023
North Texas Sporting Spaniel Club - St. Jo, TX - January 20, 2023
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - East Bend, NC - January 21 - 22, 2023
Wateree Spaniel Club - Beaufort, SC - January 28 - 29, 2023

Fall Trials: 



Spring Trials

New Jersey Spaniel Field Trial Club
12/10/22    Open All-Age   
1st - Flint Hill Inca- (Inca) O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan
2nd - NAFC FC AFC Tirbracken's Wind Bush- (Georgie) O/H: Cahir Lynch
3rd - FC Moreven Brunie- (Brunie) O/H: Ted McCue
4th - FC AFC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not- (Daisy) O: Roxane Poray H: Dana Poray

12/10/22    Amateur All-Age   
1st - Katahdin's Trainspotter of Saltaire- (Hector) O/H: Terry Oliver
2nd - FC Fallen Wings Toula SH- (Toula) O/H: Dawn Smith
3rd - FC Katahdin's East Branch Emily- (Emily) O/H: Terry Oliver
4th - FC Triple Ridges Master Robinson- (Robbie) O: Faye & Barry Littlewood H: Faye Littlewood

12/11/22    Open All-Age   
1st - Seskin Hill Nellie- (Nellie) O/H: Richard Whelan
2nd - Flint Hill Inca- (Inca) O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan
3rd - FC Moreven Brunie- (Brunie) O/H: Ted McCue
4th - Katahdins Abitt Like Home on the Range- (Percy) O/H: Casey Butz

12/11/22    Puppy   
1st - Rosebriar Argos- (Argos) O: Jonathon & Ute Kagen H: Ted McCue
2nd - Windhavens Fallen Trixter- (Boots) O/H: William Code
3rd - Triple Ridge's Top Regent- (Reggie) O: William Gates  H: Ralph Botti
4th - Triple Ridges Charlie Watts- (Charlie) O: Keith Crawford  H: Ralph Botti


Platte River English Springer Spaniel Club
1/9/23    Open All-Age   
1st - FC Quailmoor Quip- (Pun) O/H: Bob Iverson
2nd - FC Gardian's My Alibi MH- (Alibi) O: Venee Gardner H: Mike Wallace
3rd - George’s Texas MeauxJeaux- (Meauxjeaux) O: Chris George H: Amelia Greene
4th - Bellsmill pale- (Mickey) O/H: Clay Earl

1/10/23    Open All-Age   
1st - Bellsmill pale- (Mickey) O/H: Clay Earl
2nd - FC Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny- (Lenny) O: Gary & Mhari Peschel H: Mhari PEschel
3rd - FC Quailmoor Quip- (Pun) O/H: Bob Iverson
4th - FC Sir Godfrey Daniels of Lighthouse- (Monte) O/H: Keith Buesing


English Cocker Spaniel Club of America - North Carolina
1/21/23    Open All-Age   
1st - Mallowdale England- (Fisher) O/H: Andrew Flores
2nd - FC Hawthorne Comanche- (Rooster) O: John Regnery H: Andrew Flores
3rd - Triple Ridge's Top Regent- (Reggie) O: William Gates H: Ralph Botti
4th - FC Ucheldir Moondancer- (Alfy) O/H: David Edwards

1/21/23    Amateur All-Age   
1st - Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill- (Bailee) O/H David Atkins
2nd - FC Oahe Golden Nugget- (Nugget) O/H: Damerson Davis
3rd - FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy- (Joy) O: Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer H: Tammy Pfeiffer
4th - Stonewalker Clutch- (Clutch) O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Bethann Wiley

1/22/23    Open All-Age   
1st - NFC FC Fallen Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges- (Sandy) O: Faye & Barry Littlewood H: Ralph Botti
2nd - FC Hawthorne Comanche- (Rooster) O: John Regnery H: Andrew Flores
3rd - FC AFC Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker- (Lila) O/H: Jonathon Sims
4th - Pleasant Valley's Badger- (Badger) O: Harold Wilmerding H: Ralph Botti

1/22/23    Puppy   
1st - Rosebriar Moonpie- (Moo) O/H: Ted McCue
2nd - Triple Ridges Charlie Watts- (Charlie) O: Keith Crawford H: Ralph Botti
3rd - Stonewalker’s Blue Jeans- (Levi) O: Chris & John Dartt H: Kim Wiley
4th - Fallen Wings Sassy of Triple Ridges- (Sassy) O: Faye Littlewood  H: Ralph Botti


North Texas Sporting Spaniel Club
1/20/23    Open All-Age   
1st - FC Mallowdale Yogie- (Yogie) O: Dr. Rand Doyle  H:Amelia Greene
2nd - George’s Texas MeauxJeaux- (Meauxjeaux) O: Chris George H: Amelia Greene
3rd - Wise Rivers Triple Threat of Avalanche- (Lanche) O/H: Bob Iverson
4th - Popsheath Alf- (Alfie) O: Dr. Rand Doyle H: Amelia Greene


Wateree Spaniel Club
1/28/23    Open All-Age   
1st - FC AFC Hawthorne Lakota- (Daisy) O/H: Peter Rizzo
2nd - FC Hawthorne Apache- (Scarlet) O: Spencer Friedman H: andrew Flores
3rd - FC AFC Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker- (Lila) O/H: Jonathon Sims
4th - FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH- (Hopper) O: Kim & Bethann Wiley H: Kim Wiley

1/28/23    Amateur All-Age   
1st - Sadie Mae Bruorton- (Sadie) O/H: Davis Bruorton
2nd - FC AFC Biltmore’s Black Diamond- (Bailey) O/H: Bryan Miller
3rd - Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill- (Bailee) O/H; David Atkins
4th - Sankhenak Mamba- (Bull) O/H: Chad Chaumont

1/28/23    Puppy   
1st - Halfwood Phantom of Saltaire- (Smoke) O: Kim Parkman & Deborah Ward  H: Kim Parkman
2nd - Rosebriar Moonpie- (Moo) O/H: Ted McCue

1/29/23    Open All-Age   
1st - FC Hawthorne Comanche- (Rooster) O: John Regnery  H: Andrew Flores
2nd - FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH- (Eddie) O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
3rd - FC Hawthorne Apache- (Scarlet) O: Spencer Friedman H: Anddrew Flores
4th - Stonewalker Clutch- (Clutch) O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Bethann Wiley

1/29/23    Amateur All-Age   
1st - Sadie Mae Bruorton- (Sadie) O/H: Davis Bruorton
2nd - FC Lake Tapps Jazzman MH- (Jazz)  O/H: Scott Mason
3rd - Juggernaut Catos Dunkin Breeze WDX MHA- (Dunkin) O/H: Rosemary LoGiudice

1/29/23    Puppy   
1st - Rosebriar Moonpie- (Moo) O/H: Ted McCue
2nd - Halfwood Phantom of Saltaire- (Smoke) O: Kim Parkman & Deborah Ward  H: Kim Parkman


  Archived Results

Back to Top

Copyright fieldcockers.com. All rights reserved.