2020 National Cocker Championship Information Page


Mudd
2019 NCC Champion
Abitt of a Dimb Blond  "Mudd"
O/H: Casey Butz



Home


Callbacks


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos



 

2020 NCC Information:
2020 NCC Information Letter
2020 NCC Merchandise 

2020 NCC Map of Trial Grounds


2020 NCC Advertising Letter
2020 NCC Running Order  - Callbacks
2020 NCC Premium 
ECSCA - FTC General Meeting Agenda
Location:
 
Location:
Wolbaum Farm
4000 - 236th Street SE
McKenzie, ND 58572




Judges for 2202:
Dan Lussen
Dave Williams

AKC Event Number:
 #  2020133233
Event Dates:

  October 27, 2020 to conclusion

Closing Date:
   Entries will close October 6,2020
   (Entries accepted for dogs qualifying after closing)
   **** In addition; only dogs qualifying at Field Trials after closing - through October 18th will be allowed to enter by October 18th by contacting the NCC FT Secretary by 8:00 PM on the 18th. These qualifying dogs will be added to the list accordingly.  ****
Points:
  1st = 10, 2nd = 6, 3rd = 4, 4th = 2
Entry Fee:
   $300.00
Officers of the ECSCA:
 Linda Amick, President
  Susan Dobson, Vice President

Shannon Loritz, Corres. Sec’y.
Marrissa Shepard, Rec'd Sec'y.
 Karen Spurlin, Treasurer

2020 General Chair:
  John Alstad and Jon Hunke
Secretary:
 Sue Wilson
Treasurer:
  Karen Spurlin
Field Trial Committee:
 Tom Ness, Alan Wilson, Jamie Mowder and Bob David
Trial Schedule
<>Monday, Oct. 26th - 9 am - noon - Training (Tom Ness and Bruce Britton)
5:00 - 6:00 Annual Meeting - Great Plains Theater at North Dakota Heritage Center
6:00 PM Welcome reception and dinner - Northern Lights Atrium at North Dakota Heritage Center (Dinner free)

Tuesday, Oct. 27th
7:00 Depart headquarters for the grounds
7:30 Handlers Safety meeting
8:00 Trial begins
6:00 Banquet at the Ramada Inn - 1400 Interchange Boulvd. Bismarck

Wednesday, Oct. 28th to conclusion
8:00 Trial continues
Saturday will be added if needed
The water series is pllaned between the 4th and 5th series, weather permitting.
                  


 



Gun Captain:
 Bob David
Gun Team:
 Jon Hunke, Rex Humston, Mark Mercie, Bill Pfaff, Mark Rysavy, Byron Swanson, Mike Young, and Pete Zuleger
Guns Steward:
 
Gun Team Sponsors:
 
Premium:
  Hunt Secretary
Entry Form:
  Hunt Secretary
Running Order:
 
Callbacks:
 
Headquarters:
Ramada Inn by Wyndam
701-258-7000
$79 + tax
1400 E. Interchange Ave.
Bismarck
Pet friendly
Block Code - ND Sporting Spaniel
Camping and RV's:
KOA
701-222-2662
3720 Centennial Rd
Bismarck

Prairie Breeze RV Park
701-224-8215
2810 - 158th St NE
Menoken, ND
Alternate Hotels:
Ramada Limited
701-354-5052
$90 = tax
Pet Friendly
3808 Miriam Ave.
Bismarck
Block Code - NDCN book by 10/01

Candlewood
701-751-8900
4400 Skyline Crossing
Bismarck
$89 + tax Pet friendly
Block code - North Dakota Sporting Spaniel book by 10/01

Maps/Directions:


Airports:
  
Car rental:
 
Head Field Marshal:
  Cheryl Dooley
Field Marshal Team:
Mhari Peschel, Cathy Iverson, Nadine Kohn, Barb Boettcher and Katie Gorecki
Judges Steward:
  Rod Beck
Bird Baskets Coordinator:
 Kerry Payne
Bird Planter:
  Doug Stewart
Bird Supplier:
 Blaha Pheasant Farm
Game Steward:
 Bruce Britton
Steward of the Beat:
 Paul McGagh, Tom Ness and Dan Murray
ATVs:

Parking Coordinator:

Grounds Committee:
Tim Brosz
Patron Chair:
Deb Strohl
Trophy Chair:
Chris Dartt
Hospitality Committee:
Jamie Mowder
Merchandise:
Jamie Mowder and Alan Wilson
Fundraising Chair:
John Alstad
Catalog Chair:
Susan Sarracino-Deihl

Advertising Chair:

Photographer Sponsor:
 
Photographer:
Tangula Unruh
Training Day:
Tom Ness and Bruce Britton
Emergency Response:
Mike McMerty and Robin Krile
Hospital:
Sanford Health
Bismarck, ND
701-323-6000
Veterinarian:
Missouri Valley Veterinary Clinic
1801 Commerce Drive
Bismarck
701-222-1912

Web Page
 
 
2021 Chair:
 TBD
2021 Judges:
 TBD
2021 Location
 TBD