Series Callbacks 

2019 National Cocker Championship

Judges:  Pete Rizzo and Vern Knapp




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos

9:58 PM - Thursday night - 5th series callbacks are partial.  Dog #51 will run in the morning to conlude the 4th series.

Friday morning - The 5th series was run after the completion of the 4th series.  After that the water series was run.

Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1 FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond of Babaghanoush "Noush"
O: Joseph Samaha H: Dan Murray
1
X
X
X



2 Hurricane Gandy of Juggernaut  "Gandy"
O/H: Jordan Horak
2
X
X




3 AFC Abitt of a Northern Whirlwyn  "Frost"
O: Kaye Bennett H: Kaye Bennett/Jason Givens
3
X
X




4 FC Quailmoor Quehtam "Lilith"
O:  Byron Swanson H: Byron Swanson/Paul McGagh
4
X X
X
X


5 NFC FC Warreners Whip Poor Will "Troy"
O/H: Richard Whelan
5
X X




6 FC Rosebriars Little Rumble "Winnie"
O: Ted & Linda McCue H: Ted McCue
6
X X




7 Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan "Regan"
O/H: Tyler Mowder
7
X X




8 FC Salem Farms Lenny "Lenny"
O: Josh Blaisdell H: Morgan Haglin
8
X X




9 Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy "Joy"
O: Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer H: Ralph Botti
9
X X




10 NFC FC Quailmoor Queen MH  "Bee"
O/H: Tawney Crawford
10
X X




11 Lachlan/sFearghus Flush JH "Qunn"
O: Gwendolyn Lappin  H: Tom Ness
11
X




12 Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH  "Clay"
O: Jagen Schwartz H: Jeff Schwartz
12
X




13 Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH  "Trixie"
O: Russ Poole H: Dan Murray/Russ Poole
13
X X
X
X

X
14 FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha "Sami"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
14
X X
X
X


15 Hawthorne Apache  "Scarlet"
O: John Regnery  H: Andrew Flores
15
X
X
X
X
X
X
16 Abitt of Texas Beans  "Beans"
O/H: Casey Butz
16
X X
X
X
X
X
17 Flint Hill Arrow "Arrow"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan
17
X X




18 FC AFC Yankee Creek Island Espresso CDX CGC MHA  "Joe"
O/H: Barbara Defalco
18
X X
X



19
Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny "Lenny"
O: Mhari Peschel  H:  Lynn Miller
19
X X




20 FC AFC Shogun's Mahogony Dunn SH  "Oliver"
O/H:  Samantha Griffin
20
X X




21 Thunderstruck Silver Slugger  "Mickey"
O/H:  Jordon Kontz
21
X X
X
X
X
X
22 NFC FC AFC Warrener's Sky Lark  "Cato"
O/H:  Jordan Horak
22
X X




23 Sandy III  "Sandy"
O:  Dan McDonough  H: Joseph DeMarkis
23
X X




24 Oahe's Elfin Magic SH  "Maisie"
O/H:  Timothy Brosz
24
X X




25 FC Absolute's You Don't Know Jack  "Jack"
O: Jennifer Murray  H: Dan Murray
25
X X
X
X


26 FC Quailmoor Quip  "Pun"
O: Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
26
X X
X
X
X
X
27 FC Triple Ridge's Golden Boy  "Sunny"
O/H:  Ralph Botti
27
X X




28 NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Wills Widow MH  "Cairo"
O/H:  Deb Strohl
28
X




29 FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marron MH  "Carlos"
O/H:  Paul Mommaerts
29
X X
X



30 FC Moreven Brunie  "Brunie"
O:  John Storkerson  H:  Ted McCue
30
X X
X
X
X
X
31 Flint Hill Sugar  "Sugar:
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H:  Richard Whelan
31
X
X




32 Skalkaho's Witch Hazel  "Hazel"
O/H:  David Williams
32
X X
X
X
X
X
33 FC Corazon Chyknell Tip Top Texas Rose "Rose"
O:  Stephen Collins  H: Tom Ness/Stephen Collins
33
X X
X



34 FC Quailmoor Quilt  "Pin"
O/H:  Tawney Crawford
34
X X




35 Hawthorne' Bishop of Avalon JH  "Bishop"
O/H: Sarah Foster
35
X X
X
X

X
36 FC Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout  "Tucker"
O: Kade Vershay  H: Kade Versahy/Morgan Haglin
36
X X




37 Absolute's Special Blend  "Java"
O:Jacqueline Lovettee & Stacy Brown  H:  Jacqueline Lovette/Dan Murray/Tyler Mowder
37
X X
X
X

X
38 Fallen WIngs Queen of Egypt MH  "Clea"
O: Deb Strohl  H: Jeff Schwartz
38
X X




39 Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH  "Dutch"
O:  Lori Guile  H: Lori Guile/Brice Guile
39
X X
X



40 FC AFC Piasa Creeks Briar Patch  "Briar"
O: Ray Takmajian  H: Kim Wiley
40
X X




41 FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona  "Kona"
O/H:  John Bishop
41
X X
X
X


42 Windy Acres Bluffview Finley  "Finely"
O: John Kriegl & Mark Schinderle  H: Jordan Horak/John Kreigl
42
X




43 Fallen WIngs Toula JH  "Toula"
O:  Dawn Smith  H: Ralph Botti
43
X
X




44 FC AFC Fallen Wings Murph the Protector  "Murphy"
O: Stephen & Karen Rodock  H:Stephen Rodock
44
X




45 FC AFC Trendsetters Mr Biggs MH  "Biggs"
O: Sheryl Mayo  H: James Mayo
45
X X




46 Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH  "Gable"
O: Cheryl Dooley  H: Cheryl Dooley/Paul McGagh
46
X X




47 Seskin Hill Blue Skies  "Sky"
O: Joanne Whelan  H: Richard Whelan
47
X X




48 Tirbraacken's Bounce MH  "Bounce"
O/H:  Sally Follansbee
48
X X
X
X
X
X
49 Yuba Treasure Crown Jewel  "Jewel"
O:  Roy Harris  H:  Dan Murray/Roy Harris
49
X X
X
X


50 Yuba I've Got Wings  "Betty"
O: Mary Lou Dunn  H: Ted McCue
50
X X
X
X


51 FC Fallen Wings Ginger  "Ginger"
O:  Scott Fitzgerald  H: Jason Givens
51
X X
X
X
X

52 FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH  "Churro"
O/H: Bruce Britton
52
X X




53 Columbia's Field of Dreams MH  "Daisy"
O/H: Dan Wright
53
X X




54 FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MH  "Dakota"
O:  Alexandra Roberts  H:  Scott Mason
54
X X
X



55 SankHeNak Mamba  "Bull"
O: John Regnery  H: Andrew Flores
55
X X
X



56 FC AFC Fallen Wings Teachers Pet "Johnny"
O/H:  Rumi Schroeder
56
X X
X
X


57 Natalie of Oahe  "Natalie"
O: Nelson "Buzz" Benson  H: Tom Ness
57
X X
X
X
X
X
58 FC Abitt of a Dumb Blond  "Mudd"
O/H: Casey Butz
58
X X
X
X
X
X
59 Lil Prairie Times A Wastin  "Sage"
O/H: William Connor
59
X X
X
X


60 FC Fallen Wings Roxy MH  "Roxy"
O: Terri Besch  H: Jeff Schwartz
60
X X
X
X


61
FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra  "Abbi"
O: Jennifer Murray  H: Dan Murray
61
X
X
X
X


62
Saracen Warhammer "Boom"
O/H: Serena Horak
62
X




63
FC Shogun's Skeeter Eater  "Skeeter"
O/H: Joseph DeMarkis
63
X X




64
FC Salem Farm's Lucy SH  "Lucy"
O: Josh Blaisdell  H: Morgan Haglin
64
X X
X



65
Seskin Hill Naimh Rua  :Naimh"
O/H: Richard Whelan
65
X X
X



66
FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat  "Trio"
O:  Terry Stubbs  H:Paul McGagh/Terry Stubbs
66
X X
X
X
X
X
67
Torne Brook's Iron Maiden  "Belle"
O/H: Jack Glinsky
67
X X
X
X


68
LockeRidge Big Sky Stella  "Stella"
O: Robert & Deirdre Griffin  H: Robert Griffin
68
S
C
R
A
T
CH
69
Fallen WIng's Calm Waters  "Ripples"
O: Rumi Schroeder  H: Ralph Botti
69
X X




70 FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH  "Hopper"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
70
X X




71 Countryways Gold MH WDX CD RA CA BCAT UCGC DN TKA  "Woody"
O/H: Robyn Baumann
71
S
C
R
A
T
CH
72
Flint Hill Finch  "Finch"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H:  Ted McCue
72
X X
X
X


73
FC Absolute's Strike it Rich MH  "Bakken"
O:Jacqueline Lovette & Stacy Brown  H:Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown
73
X




74 AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ  "Thorn"
O: Amy Edstrom  H: Brett Edstrom
74
X X




75
Tirbracken's Jackie Boy  "Jacks"
O/H:  Cahir Lynch
75
X




76
FC AFC Mitts on the Prairie  "Mitts"
O/H: Rodney Beck
76
X




77
Fenloch Starling of Oahe  "Clare"
O: George Tate  H: Tom Ness
77
X X
X
X


78
FC Featherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not  "Daisy"
O/H: Roxanne Poray
78
X X
X



79
Seskin Hill Ross the Boss  "Ross"
O/H:  Richard Whelan
79
X X




80
Maesydderwen Sindar  "Alfie"
O/H:  Shaun Kilfoyle
80
X X
X
X
x
X
81
Triple Ridges Master Robinson  "Robbie"
O: Faye & Barry Littlewood  H:  Ralph Botti
81
X X




82
AFC Windy Acres Polar Oakley  "Oakley"
O: Joeseph Kriegl & Mark Schinderle  H:  Jordon Horak/John Kriegl
82
X X




83
FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA  "Winchester"
O/H:  Vickie Dahlk
83
X X




84
Absolute's Havana SH  "Cuba"
O: Sue & Alan Wilson  H: Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson
84
X X
X



85
FC Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa SH  "Tess"
O: Roy Harris  H:  Dan Murray/Elizabeth Harris
85
X
X
X



86
FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise  "Sonni"
O: Jon Hunke  H: Jon Hunke/Paul McGagh
86
X X




87
Hawthorne's Comanche  "Rooster"
O/H: Andrew Flores
87
X X
X



88 Green Gable's Maximum  "Ike"
O: Jaelee Schwartz  H: Jeff Schwartz
88
X X
X
X

X
89
Lighthouse Dearie  "Blossom"
O:  Chuck Cloniger  H: Jason Givens
89
S
C
R
A
T
CH
90 Oahe Sophia  "Sophie"
O: Tom Ness  H: Timothy Brosz
90
X X
X
X


91 NFC FC Aikane Hokulani  "Lani"
O/H:  John Bishop
91
S
C
R
A
T
CH
92
J-MARS Creme de la Creme  "Brulee"
O: Marjorie Schultz  H: Morgan Haglin
92
X
X
X



93
Rivers Edge SH  "Berkley"
O/H: Tyler Mowder
93
X





94
Ceannacroc Rumble  "Black Rose"
O: John Storkerson  H: Ted McCue
94
X
X




95
Flint Hill Inca  "Inca"
O:  S. Tucker Johnson  H:  Richard Whelan
95
X
X
X



96
FC AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH  "True"
O/H: Tawney Crawford
96
X
X




97
FC Triple Ridges Charlee Brown  "Charlie"
O/H: Ralph Botti
97
X
X
X
X
X
X
98
FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH  "Eddie"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
98
X
X
X
X
X
X
99
FC Oahe Golden Nugget  "Nugget"
O: Dameron Davis  H:  Tom Ness
99
X
X
X
X
X
X
100
FC CFC Warrener's Tulllinadaly  "Tully"
O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
100
X
X
X
X
X
X
101
Nohea Tangle Blue  TD  "Tangle"
O/H:  Danae Steele
101
X
X
X
X


102
FC Juggernaut Rockin' the Field MH  "Rocky"
O/H: Jordon Horak
102
X
X
X
X
X
X
103
FC Tirbracken Tighe MH  "Tighe"
O: Ruth Heston  H:Joe DeMarkis
103
X
X




104
Abitt of a Chocolate Kiss "Hershey"
O:  John Dzerdz  H: Casey Butz
104
X





105
FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"
O/H:  Walter Leytham
105
X
X
X
X
X
X
   
Total back to each Series -->

101
90
52
37
18
22