Series Callbacks 

2018 National Cocker Championship

Judges:  Ralph Botti and Mhari Peschel




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos

Day 1:  Completed the 1st series today.  It was very cold and windy!
Day 2:  Cold and windy again.  The 2nd series was completed around 3:00 EST and the judges worked on their call backs. 
They were given around 4:30 EST.  It was decieded to start the 3rd series tomorrow morning.
Day 3:  Started the 3rd series on a new course and finishedit about 1:15 EST. 
Callbacks to the 4th were given about an hour later and the 4th series was started right awat.

Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1 Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise  "Kermit"
O/H: Alan Barnes

X
X
X



2 FC Moreven Brunie  "Brunie"
O:  John Storkerson H: Ted McCue

X
X




3 Trochry Sweet Stiles  "Kenny"
O:  Tom Ness  H: Ralph Mowder/Tom Ness

S
C
R
A
T
CH
4 FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH  "Sami"
O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

X X
X
X
X
X
5 Royal Annabelle "Annie"
O/H: Ben Martin

X




6 Tamarack Chocolate Chippie MH  "Chip"
O/H:  Brice Guile

X X




7 FTCH Abitt of Texas Beans  "Beans"
O/H: Casey Butz

X X
X
X


8 Tirbracken's Jackie Boy  "Jacks"
O/H: Cahir Lynch

X X
X
X
X

9 Absolute's Havana  "Cuba"
O: Sue and Alan Wilson 
H: Michael Delaney/Vicky Thomas

X X
X



10 Lachlan's Fearghas Flush  "Quinn"
O:  Brian and Gwendolyn Lappin  H:  Morgan Haglin

X X




11 Thorn Apple Breeze  "Bree"
O/H: Chris Gudroe

X X
X
X


12 NFC FC Absolute's Whinnie  "Whinnie"
O:  Jim Leiferman  H: Dan Murray

X X
X
X


13 Featherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not  "Daisy"
O:  Roxane Poray  H: Dana Poray

X X
X
X


14 NFC FC Warreners Chuck Wills Widow MH  "Cairo"
O/H:  Deb  Strohl

X




15 FC Windridge's Thunder Storm  "Pete"
O/H: Harold Wilmerding

S
C
R
A
T
CH
16 FC Absolutes Stricke it Rich MH  "Bakken"
O:  Jackie Lovette and Stacy Brown   H: Jackie Lovette

X X




17 Ryobi Jazzidancer  "Jazz"
O:  Wade Rosenberg  H:  Jason Saunders

X X
X
X


18 DBLTaps Nohea Santee Warrior SH  "Gunnar"
O:  Marco Stegich  H:  Jeff Schwartz

X X
X



19
FC AFC Trendsetters Mr Biggs MH  "Biggs"
O:  Sheryl Mayo  H:  Jim Mayo/Sheryl Mayo

X X




20 FC Shoguns Tater Bug  "Tolo"
O:  Jean-Marie Tate  H: Mike Ludwig

X X




21 Oahe Golden Nugget  "Nugget"
O:  Dameron Davis  H: Tom Ness

X X
X
X
X
X
22 FC Tudorbriar Rose  "Brown Rose"
O:  Julianna Merton  H: Ted McCue

X




23 Warrener's Sky Lark  "Cato"
O/H: Jordan Horak

X X
X
X
X
X
24 Abitt of Northern Whirlwyn  "Frost"
O/H:  Kaye Bennett

X X




25 Sheridan Prairie Sunrise  "Sonni"
O:  Jon Hunke  H:  Mike Delaney/Jon Hunke/Paul McGagh

X




26 FC Fallen Wing's Hill Country Hopper "Hopper"
O: Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

X X
X
X
X
X
27 Churchie Dutch Chocolate SH  "Dutch"
O/H:  Lori Guile

X X




28 FC Wind Whistle Last Chance SH  "Chance"
O/H:  Tom Calabrese

X X




29 FC Tirbracken Tighe SH  "Tighe"
O:  Ruth Heston  H: Joe DeMarkis

X X
X
X


30 Hawthorne's Par for the Course  "Bailey"
O: Albert and April Viotto  H:  Albert Viotto

X X
X



31 FC Skalkaho's Fiery Brown  "Dash"
O/H:  Olivia Steele-Mortimer

S
C
R
A
T
CH
32 FC DBLTaps Carloitos Marron  "Carlos"
O/H:  Paul Mommaerts

X X
X



33 NFC FC Quailmoor Queen MH  "Bee"
O:  Bob and Tawney Crawford  H:  Tawney Crawford

X X
X
X


34 AFC Shogun's Custom Side by Side SH  "Aya"
O/H:  Joe Worsham

X X




35 NFC FC Warrener's Whip Poor Will  "Troy"
O/H:  Richard Whelen

X X
X
X


36 FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet  "Johnny"
O: Michael and Rumi Schroeder  H:  Rumi Schroeder

X X
X
X
X
X
37 Tirbracken's Bounce  "Bounce"
O/H:  Sally Follensbee

X X
X



38 Shogun's Mahogany Dunn  "Oliver"
O/H:  Samantha Griffin

X X
X



39 Quailmoor Quip  "Pun"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Michael Delaney/Vicky Thomas

X X




40 FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH  "Lenny"
O:  Josh Blaisdell  H: Morgan Haglin

X X
X
X
X
X
41 FC Talefeathers Pocogaligo Easter Sunday MHA  "Rise"
O/H:  Kim Parkman

X X
X



42 FC AFC Yankee Creek Island Espresso MHA CDX CGC  "Joe"
O/H:  Barbara DeFalco

X X
X
X


43 Hurricane Gandy of Juggernaut  "Gandy"
O/H:  Jordan Horak

S
C
R
A
T
CH
44 Wind Whistle Doctors Orders  "Doc"
O/H:  Terence Quinlan

X X
X



45 FC Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose  "Rose"
O:  A.R. Ginn   H:  Tom Ness

X X
X
X


46 Redbush Meadow Honey Buns  "Bunzee"
O/H:  Mike Ludwig

X




47 FC Lockeridge Warreners Shiva  "Shiva"
O/H:  Vicky Thomas

X X




48 Flint Hill Finch  "Finch"
O:  S. Tucker Johnson  H: Ted McCue

X X
X
X


49 Royal Miss Maggie  "Maggie"
O/H: Ben Martin

X X
X



50 FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babaghanoush  "Noush"
O:  Joseph Samaha  H:  Dan Murray

X X
X
X
X
X
51 FC Fallen Wing's Triple Threat  "Trio"
O:  Terry Stubbs  H:  Mike Delaney/Paul McGagh

X X
X
X
X
X
52 Thicker Than Molasses Gibby "Gibby"
O:  Joel Merle  H: Dana Poray

X X
X



53 Natalie of Oahe "Natalie" 
O:  Nelson Benson  H: Tom Ness

X X
X



54 Fallen Wing's Roxy  "Roxy"
O:  Nate and Terri Besch  H:  Jeff Schwartz

X X
X



55 FTCH  Abitt of a Dumb Blond  " Mudd"
O/H: Casey Butz

X X
X
X
X
X
56 FC AFC Piasa Creek's Briar Patch  "Briar"
O: Ray Takmajian  H: Kim Wiley

X X
X
X
X
X
57 Shogun's Skeeter Eater  "Skeeter"
O: Cheryl DeMarkis  H: Joe DeMarkis

X X




58 FC Darttwoods Cicada SH  "Cada"
O: Chistine and John Dartt  H:  Chris Dartt

X




59 FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MH  "Winchester"
O:  Vickie Dahlk/Mary Lou Dunn/Joe DeMarkis
H:  Vickie Dahlk

X




60 FC Salem Farm's Lucy BN SH CGC  "Lucy"
O: Josh Blasidell  H:  Morgan Haglin

X




61
NAFC FC Juggernaut Cool Breeze  "Breeze"
O/H:  Jordan Horak

X
X
X
X
X
X
62
FC Rise and Shine  "Shine"
O/H:  Pete Rizzo

X X
x
X


63
Winridge's Firestorm  "Sizzle"
O:  Mike Delaney  H: Mike Delaney/Vicky Thomas

X X
X



64
FC Rosebriar's Little Rumble  "Winnie"
O:  Ted and Linda McCue  H:  Ted McCue

X X
X
X
X
X
65
FC Quailmoor Quilt  "Pin"
O:  Bob and Tawney Crawford  H:  Tawney Crawford

X X
X



66
Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH  "Bishop"
O/H:  Sarah Foster

X X
X
X


67
Seskin Hill Ross the Boss   "Ross"
O/H: Richard Whelen

X X
X



68
Rock River's Green and Gold Proud JH  "Clay"
O:  Jagen Schwartz  H:  Jeff Schwartz

X X
X
X


69
Oahe Finnegan  "Finn"
O:  George Tate  H:  Tom Ness

X




70 Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH  "Trixie"
O:  Russ Pool  H:  Dan Murray

X X
X
X
X
X
71 FC Ballymena's Bold Bodhran  "Drum"
O/H:  Nelson Benson

X




72
FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"
O/H:  Walt Leytham

X X
X
X


73
Coals Creek Cheerful Scout  "Deets"
O/H:  Jason Saunders

X X




74 Nohea Darling Nikki TD  "Nikki"
O: Danae Steele  H: Jeff Schwartz

X X




75
Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable  "Gable"
O: Cheryl Dooley 
H: Mike Delaney/Paul McGagh/Cheryl Dooley

X X




76
Rivers Edge SH   "Berkley"
O/H:  Tyler Mowder

X




77
FC Oahe Royal Ivy  "Ivy"
O:  Rita Martin  H: Ben Martin

X X




78
FC Trendsetters Super Sue  "Sue"
O: Jim Mayo  H:  Jim Mayo/Sheryl Mayo

X X




79
FTCH Not it Abitt "Ned"
O/H:  Casey Butz

X X
X
X
X
X
80
Metro's Blowing Smoke  "Smoke"
O:  Kevin and Joan Gaddie
 H: Morgan Haglin/Kevin Gaddie

X




81
FC Juggernaut Rockin' the Field MH  "Rocky"
O/H:  Jordan Horak

X X




82
FC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MH  "Dakota"
O:  alexandra Ludden Roberts  H:  Scott Mason

X X
X



83
Seskin Hill Naimh Rua  "Nieve"
O/H:  Richard Whelen

X X




84
FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra  "Abbi"
O:  Jennifer Murray  H: Dan Murray

X X




85
Quailmoor Qarth  "Vin"
O:  Cheryl Dooley 
H:  Mike Delaney/Paul McGagh/Cheryl Dooley

X
X




86
FC Piasa Rumor Has It of Stonewalker SH  "Rumor"
O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley  H:  Kim Wiley

X X
X
X
X
X
87
Oahe Whirlwind  "Tug"
O:  Aileen Garrick & Crystal Garrick  H: Tom Ness

X X
X
X


88 Yuba I've Got Wings  "Betty"
O:  Mary Lou Dunn  H:  Ted McCue

X X




89
FC AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH  "True"
O:  Bob and Tawney Crawford  H:  Tawney Crawford

X X
X
X
X
X
90 Claymore Captian Morgan  "Morgan"
O:  Alex Smith & Patricia Epp  H:  Alex Smith

X X
X



91 FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro  "Churro"
O:  Bruce Britton  H: Dan Murray

X X
X
X


   
Total back to each Series -->

87
75
52
34
17
16