Series Callbacks 

2022 National Cocker Championship

Judges:  Mark Mercie and Mike Wallace




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos

Venee Gardner Photography

Katie Gorecki Photography


Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.

Day 1 (Wednesday) - The 1st series was completed and the 2nd series was started today.  Everything stopped at 4:30 due to the banquet tonight.
(It's a 45 minute drive back to the hotel) The 2nd series will continue at 8:00 tomorrow morning starting with dogs #28 and #35.

Day 2 (Thursday) - The 2nd series was completed just before noon.  Everyone was moving to the 3rd/4th series parking and course while the judges
were working on their callbacks and eating lunch. The 3rd will start on a new course about 1:15.
4th series call backs arrived at 10:15 PM

Day 3 (Friday) - The 4th series was completed at about 11:15. The judges are working on the next set of call backs and eating lunch.
It was deceided to do the water series this afternoon and the 5th series Saturday morning due to the extremely dry, warm weather conditions.
All the dogs swam in the water series! Everyone to the 5th. It will start at 9:00 am Saturday morning.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1 FC AFC Windy Acres Bluffview Finley "Finley"
O: John Kriegl & Mark Schinderle
H: John Kriegl/Jason Givens
1
X
X
X
X


2 FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat  "Trio"
O: Vicky Thomas H: Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
2
X
X
X
X


3 Flint Hill Sugar  "Sugar"
O: S. Tucker Johnson H: Ricahrd Whelan
3
X
X
X
X


4 Triple Ridge's Roseate Tern  "Rosie"
O: Dawn Smith H: Ralph Botti
4
S
C
R
A
T
CH
5 FC Hudson Valley Redbone SH WD  "Red"
O: Scott Meisner H: Mike Ludwig
5
X
X
X
X


6 Mallowdale England  "Fisher"
O/H: Andrew Flores
6
X
X




7 Klines Creekside Maggie  "Maggie"
O: Danae Steele  H: Jason Givens
7
X
X
X



8 FC Wrightstown Reminton "Remy"
O: Jeff Kreuser H: Jeff Schwartz
8
X
X




9 Kirby Mtn S Midsummer Night's Dream  "Puck"
O/H: Jackie Juniker-Pitts
9
X
X




10 FC Quailmoor Quip  "Pun"
O/H: Bob Iverson
10
X
X
X
X
X
X
11 Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester SH  "Wynnie"
O: Kaye Wyn-Givens 
H:Kaye Wyn-Givens/Jason Givens
11
X
X




12 FC Warrener's Peregrine Falcon MHA  "Kase"
O: Ron & Donna Hall H: Gary Riddle
12
X
X
X
X


13 Flint Hill Finch  "Finch"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan
13
X
X
X



14 Stonewalker Magnolia  "Maggie"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
14
X
X
X
X


15 FC AFC Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper  "Caya"
O/H: Dave Barto
15
X
X
X
X
X
X
16 FC Fallenn Wings Cassandra of Triple Ridges "Sandy"
O: Faye & Barry Littlewood  H: Ralph Botti
16
X
X
X
X
X
X
17 Somerset's Midnight Ryder  "Ryder"
O: Frank Italia  H: Jason Givens
17
X





18 Malperro Black Knight  "Petal"
O: John Regnery  H: Andrew Flores
18
X
X




19
FC Oahe Golden Nugget  "Nugget"
O: Dameron Davis  H: Tom Ness
19
X
X




20 Warrener's Pinion Jay  "Rocky"
O: Maurico Olvera  H: Paul McGagh
20
X
X
X



21 Seskin Hill Ross the Boss  "Ross"
O: Tucker Johnson H: Richard Whelan
21
S
C
R
A
T
CH
22 FC Serendipity Mountain Scout  "Scout"
O: Dominique Savoie H: Gary Riddle
22
X
X




23 FTAW AFC Rabbitridge Raven MH WDX "Raven"
O: Paul & Julie Mommaerts H: Paul/Julie Mommaerts
23
X
X




24 Torne Brook's Iron Maiden  "Bella"
O/H: Jack Glinsky
24
X
X




25 FC AFC Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy  "Shandy"
O: Kevin & Joan Gaddie  H: Kevin Gaddie
25
S
C
R
A
T
CH
26 Stonewalker Burnin' Daylight SH CD  "Tate"
O: Kelly & Jim Ramacier  H: Jeff Schwartz
26
X
X
X
X
X
X
27 NAFC FC AFC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook "Jess"
O/H: Walt Leytham
27
X
X
X
X


28 FC Fallen WIngs Toula SH  "Toula"
O:  Dawn Smith  H: Ralph Botti
28
X
X
X



29 Absolute's Its All About Alfie of Fallen Wings  "Alfie"
O: Mike & Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schroeder
29
X
X




30 FC AFC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not "Daisy"
O/H:  Roxane Poray
30
X
X
X
X
X
X
31 Juggernaut Okenfenokee Dixieland Delight  "Dixie"
O: Davis Bruorton  H: Jason Givens
31
S
C
R
A
T
CH
32 /FC Saracen Sparks of Rockey's  "Sparks"
O/H: Gary Riddle
32
X
X
X



33 FC Chrokeva's Where the River Meets the Sea  "River"
O/H: Jackie Juniker-Pitts
33
X
X
X



34 Warrener's Inca Dove  "Inca"
O: Vicky Thomas H: Paul McGagh
34
X
X
X



35 Seskin Hill Blue Skies  "Sky"
O: Tucker Johnson H: Richard Whelan
35
X
X
X



36 Stonewalker Cinch  "Cinch"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley H: Kim Wiley
36
X
X




37 FC Moreven Brunie  "Brunie"
O/H: Ted McCue
37
X
X
X
X


38 FC Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy  "Joy"
O: Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer  H: Ralph Botti
38
X
X
X
X
X
X
39 Fallen WIng's Cairo's Spitfire  "Evalyn"
O: Deb Strohl  H: Paul Mommaerts
39
X
X




40 FC Quailmoor Quantum Chaos  "Oz"
O/H: Bob Iverson
40
X
X

X
X
X
41 FC Sir Godfrey Daniels of Lighthouse  "Monte"
O: Keith Buesing H:  Jason Givens
41
X
X
X
X
X
X
42 NFC FC Green Gable's MAxium MH  "Ike"
O: Jaelee Schwartz H: Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
42
X
X
X
X
X
X
43 DBLTAPS Little Man of Leckhert MH WDX  " Rook"
O: Julie & Paul Mommaerts H: Julie/Paul Mommaerts
43
X
X
X



44 Taya's Little Scout  "Scout"
O: Taya Hall  H: Gary Riddle
44
X
X




45 AFC Stonewalk to Margaritaville  "Cruz"
O: Richard & Laurie Brueckner  H: Richard Whelan
45
X
X
X
X
X
X
46 FC Hawthorne Apache  "Scarlet"
O: Spencer Friedman  H: Andrew Flores
46
X
X




47 FC Fallen Wing's Calm Waters  "Ripples"
O: Mike & Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schreoder
47
X





48 FC Warrener's Ashy Storm Petrel  "Snap"
O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
48
X
X
X
X
X
X
49 FC AFC Windy Acres Ryglen Mya  "Mya"
O: John Kriegl & Mark Schinderle  H: John Kriegl
49
X
X
X
X
X
X
50 Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH  "Gable"
O/H:  Cheryl Dooley
50
X





51 Lighthouse Italia's Kanga Roo  "Roo"
O: Frank Italia  H: Jason Givens
51
X
X
X
X


52 Stonewalker Clutch  "Clutch"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
52
X
X




53 FC AFC Warrener's Yellow Shafted Filcker  "Lila"
O: Jonathan Sims  H: Jonathon Sims/Jason Givens
53
X
X
X
X
X
X
54 FC Triple Ridges Master Robinson  "Robbie"
O: Faye & Barry Littlewood  H: Ralph Botti
54
X
X




55 Seskin Hill Naimh Rua  "Naimh"
O:  Jennifer Duke  H:  Richard Whelan
55
X
X
X
X


56 AFC Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin  "Eddie"
O: Justin Saigh & Mark Schinderle  H: Justin Saigh
56
X
X




57 Rosebriar Riga  "Raggy"
O/H: Ted McCue
57
X
X
X
X


58 FC Rock River's Green and Gold Proud MH  "Clay"
O: Jagen Schwartz  H: Jeff Schwartz
58
X
X




59 DBLTAPS Tranquil Waters SH  "Shiloh"
O:Deb Strohl  H:Paul Mommaerts
59
X
X
X
X


60 Katahdins Mountain View  "Baxter"
O: Dave Proctor  H: Casey Butz
60
X
X
X
X


61
FC Fallen Wings Ginger  "Ginger"
O: Scott Fitzgerald  H:  Jason Givens
61
X
X
X



62
Fallen Wings Fiery Saracen  " Luce"
O: Sean Gray  H: Gary Riddle
62
X
X




63
FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet  "Johnny"
O: Mike & Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schroeder
63
X
X




64
FC Hawthorne Comanche  "Rooster"
O: John Regnery  H:  Andrew Flores
64
X
X
X
X
X
X
65
Black Stormzy  "Stormy"
O/H: Walt Leytham
65
X
X
X
X
X
X
66
NFC FC CFC Warrener's Tullinaday  "Tully"
O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
66
X
X
X
X
X
X
67
FC Hawthorne Ladota  "Daisy"
O/H: Peter Rizzo
67
X
X
X
X
X
X
68
FC Chukatuk's Posie  "Posie"
O/H: Jeff Lusk
68
X
X
X
X


69
Flint Hill Minnie  "Minnie"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan
69
X
X
X



70 FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH  "Eddie"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley
70
X
X
X



71 FC Springhill Nohea Mission Buttercup  "Butter"
O: Danae Steele  H: Jason Givens
71
X
X
X
X
X
X
72
Katahdins Abitt Like Home on the Range  "Percy"
O/H: Casey Butz
72
X
X
X
X
X
X
   
Total back to each Series -->

68
65
44
32
18
18