Series Callbacks 

2020 National Cocker Championship

Judges:  Dan Lussen and Dave Williams




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos

Day 1 - Tuesday - The mornign started out VERY cold!  It was about 15 degrees with about a 5 degree windchill!!!  The day warmed up slowly and of course the wind picked up quite a bit.
We were able to complete the first series.  The second series will start tomorrow morning at 8:30 AM.

Day 2 - Wednesday - This morning was much more pleasant weather-wise.  The wind did come up this afternoon but the sun was warm and much more comfortable.
We finished the second series and got the 3rd series callbacks at 4:00.  The 3rd series started at 4:30 and we were able to get through dogs 23 and 24. 
We will start in the morning at 8:30 with dogs 25 and 26. The 3rd series course is similar to the 1st and 2nd but the grass is a bit heavier and there are trees randomly spaced throughout
the course.

Day 3 - Thursday. Finished the 3rd at 11:30. Starting the 4th with 40 dogs at 1:30. It's raining now....
Finished the 4th series about 4:30.  The judges went to dinner and then did their call backs. We start the water at 8:30 tomorrow.

Day 4 - Friday - We started the water at 8:30 and were finished by 9:10.  Headed back to the trial grounds. We will start te 5th series at 11:00.

Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1 Sadie Mae Bruorton  "Sadie"
O: Davis Bruorton  H: Jordan Horak

X
X




2 Hawthorne Comanche  "Rooster"
O/H: Andrew Flores

X
X




3 Metro's Blwoing Smoke  "Smoke"
O/H: Kevin Gadde

X





4 FC Moreven Brunie  "Brunie"
O/H: Ted McCue

X
X
X
X
X
X
5 FC Quailmoor Quilt  "Pin"
O/H: Tawney Crawford

X
X
X
X


6 Bryn Mawr Windlance  "Bain"
O/H: Jeff Janousek

X
X
X



7 FC Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH  "Trixie"
O: Russ Pool  H: Dan Murray

X
X
X
X


8 Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH  "Gable"
O: Cheryl Dooley  H: Paul McGagh/Cheryl Dooley

X
X
X
X
X
X
9 Rock River's Green and Gold Proud MH "Clay"
O: Jagen Schwartz  H: Jeff Schwartz

X
X




10 Seskin Hill Ross the Boss  "Ross"
O/H: Richard Whelan

X
X
X
X
X
X
11 FC Warrener's Peregrine Falcon MH  "Kase"
O: Ron & Donna Hall  H: Gary Riddle/Ron Hall

X
X
X
X


12 Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous  "Patsy"
O/H:  Olivia Steele-Mortimer

X
X
X
X
X
X
13 FC Quailmoor Quip  "Pun"
O/H:  Bob Iverson

X
X
X
X


14 FC Oahe Golden Nugget  "Nugget"
O: Dameron Davis H: Tom Ness

X
X
X
X
X
X
15 Saracen Warhammer  "Boom"
O/H: Serena Horak

X
X
X
X
X

16 FC Fallen Wing's Ginger  "Ginger"
O: Scott Fitzgerald  H:  Jason Givens

X
X
X
X


17 FC Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience "Cato"
O/H: Barbara Defalco

X
X
X
X


18 HR Skalkaho Serendipity Sprig  "Sprig"
O/H: Dominque Savoie

X
X




19
Stonewalker Clutch  "Clutch"
O:Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

X
X
X
X


20 Trochry Sweet Stiles  "Kenny"
O: Tom Ness  H: Robin Putnam

X
X




21 FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra "Abbi"
O: Jennifer Murray H: Dan Murray

X
X
X



22 Yuba I've Got Wings "Betty"
O: Mary Lou Dunn H: Ted McCue

X





23 Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy "Shandy"
O: Kevin Gaddie H: Morgan Haglin/Kevin Gaddie

X
X
X
X
X
X
24 Flint Hill Finch "Finch"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan

X
X
X
X
X
X
25 Hurricane Gandy of Juggernaut "Gandy"
O/H: Jordan Horak

X
X
X



26 FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly "Tully"
O: Vicky Thomas H: Vicky Thomas/Paul McGagh

X
X
X
X
X
X
27 Aikane Pomaika "Maika"
O/H: John Bishop

X
X




28 Hawthorne Cherokee "Skerry"
O: John Regenary H: Andrew Flores

X
X
X
X


29 FC Hawothorne's Bishop of Avalon "Bishop"
O/H: Sarah Foster

X
X
X
X


30 FC Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny "Lenny"
O: Mhari Peschel  H: Lynn Miller/Mhari Peschel

X
X




31 Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog "Zoey"
O: Michelle Alstad H: Michelle Alstad/John Alstad

X





32 Fenloch Starling of Oahe "Clare"
O: George Tate  H: Tom Ness

X
X
X
X


33 Absolute's Special Blend "Java"
O: Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown  H: Dan Murray

X





34 FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat "Trio"
O: Terry Stubbs  H: Paul McGagh/Terry Stubbs

X
X
X
X
X
X
35 FC Green Gable's Maximum "Ike"
O: Jaelee Schwartz  H: Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz

X





36 Seskin Hill Naimh Rua "Naimh"
O/H: Richard Whelan

X
X




37 Gardian's My Alibi JH "Alibi"
O: Venee Gardner  H: Kim Wiley

X





38 FC Ceannacroc Rumble "Black Rose"
O: John Storkerson  H: Ted McCue

X
X
X



39 Nohea Tangle in Blue TD OA AXJ XF "Tangle"
O:Danae Steele H: Jordan Horak

X
X




40 FC Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget MH "Bridget"
O/H: Jackie Juniker-Pitts

X
X




41 FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet  "Johnny"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

S
C
R
A
T
CH
42 Serendipity Moutain Scout "Scout"
O/H: Dominique Savoie

X





43 FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babghanoush "Noush"
O: Joeseph Samaha  H: Dan Murray

X
X
X
X
X

44 Oahe's Elfin Magic SH  "Maisie"
O/H: Timothy Brosz

X





45 FC Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout  "Tucker"
O: Kade Vershay  H: Kade Vershay/Morgan Haglin

X
X




46 Absolute's Havana SH  "Cuba"
O: Sue/ Alan Wilson  H: Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson

X





47 FC Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa MH  "Tess"
O: Roy Harris  H: Elizabeth Harris/Roy Harris

X





48 FC Skalkaho's Fiery Brown "Dash"
O/H: Olivia Steele-Mortimer

X
X
X
X


49 Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle "Izzie"
O: Michelle Alstad  H: Michelle Alstad/John Alstad

S
C
R
A
T
CH
50 Lighthouse Dearie  "Blossom"
O: Chuck Cloninger  H: Jason Givens

X
X




51 FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH  "Eddie"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

X
X
X
X


52 Flint Hill Sugar  "Sugar"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan

S
C
R
A
T
CH
53 Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin "Eddie"
O: Justin Saigh/Mark Schinderle  H: Jordan Horak

X





54 Ruby Woo  "Ruby"
O/H: Jeff Lusk

X
X
X



55 FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH "Churro"
O: Bruce Britton  H: Dan Murray/Bruce Britton

X
X
X
X


56 Lil Prairie Times a Wastin  "Sage"
O: William Connor H: Paul McGagh/Bill Connor

X
X
X
X
X
X
57 Birkrein Spica JH  "Bell"
O/H: Sarah Foster

X





58 FC AFC Mittens on the Prairie  "Mitts"
O: Rodney Beck  H: Rodney Beck/Tom Ness

X





59 FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona  "Kona"
O/H: John Bishop

X
X




60 Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn "Hawkeye"
O: Mary Lou Dunn H: Ted McCue

X





61
Yuba Treasure Crown Jewel "Jewel"
O: Roy Harris  H: Roy Harris/Dan Murray

X





62
Seskin Hills Blue Skies  "Sky"
O: Joanne Whelan/Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan

X
X
X
X
X
X
63
Fallen Wing's Calm Waters  "Ripples"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

S
C
R
A
T
CH
64
Torne Brooke's Iron Maiden "Bella"
O/H: Jack Glinisky

X
X
X
X


65
FC Rivers Edge SH  "Berkley"
O: Tyler Mowder  H:Dan Murray/Tyler Mowder

X





66
FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"
O/H: Walter Leytham

X
X
X
X


67
FC Rock Rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable MH  "Auggie"
O: Todd Mayer  H: Jeff Schwartz

X
X




68
Chrokeva's Where the River Meets the Sea "River"
O/H: Jackie Juniker-Pitts

X
X
X
X


69
Windy Acres Bluffview Finley "Finley"
O: John Kriegl/ Mark Schinderle  H: Jordan Horak

X
X
X
X


70 Warrener's Ashy Storm Petrel "Snap"
O: Vicky Thomas  H: Paul McGagh

X
X
X
X


71 FC Fallen WIng's Hillcountry Hopper SH "Hopper"
O: Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Kim Wiley

X
X




72
Hawthorne Apache  "Scarlet"
O: John Regnery  H: Andrew Flores

X
X
X
X
X
X
73
NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH  "Cairo"
O/H: Deb Strohl

X





74 Coteau Dark One  "Teagan
O: Rodney Beck  H: Tom Ness/Rodney Beck

X





75
Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan  "Regan"
O:Tyler Mowder  H: Ralph Mowder/Tyler Mowder

X
X
X
X


76
Biltmore's Black Diamond  "Bailey"
O: Bryan Miller  H: Jason Givens

X
X
X



77
Gigi's All About Love  "GiGi"
O: Aaron Olson  H: Dan Murray

X
X
X
X


78
NFC FC Warrener's Whip-Poor-Will "Troy"
O/H: Richard Whelan

S
C
R
A
T
CH
79
Fc Saracen Sparks of Rockey's  "Sparks"
O/H: Gary Riddle

X
X
X
X


80
Four Winds Fargo  "Fargo"
O: D. Miles Price  H: Ted McCue

X





81
NFC FC AFC Warrener's Sy Lark  "Cato"
O/H: Jordan Horak

X
X
X
X


82
Chukatuk's Posie K  "Posie"
O/H:  Jeff Lusk

X
X




83
FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH  "Lenny"
O: Josh Blaisdell  H: Morgan Haglin

X
X




84
Oahe Sophie  "Sophie"
O: Tom Ness  H: Timothy Brosz

X
X
X
X


85
Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown  "Molly"
O: Frank Brown  H: Dan Murray

X
X
X
X
X
X
86
FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise  "Sonni"
O: Jon Hunke  H: Paul McGagh/Jon Hunke

X
X




87
Quailmoor Q.P.  "Doll"
O/H:  Tawney Crawford

X
X
X
X


88 AFC Abitt of a Northern Whirlwyn  "Frost"
O: Kaye Wyn  H: Kaye Wyn/Jason Givens

X
X
X
X
X
X
89
FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH  "Sami"
O:Kim & Bethann Wiley  H: Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley

X





90 Flint Hill Inca  "Inca"
O: S. Tucker Johnson  H: Richard Whelan

X





91 NAFC FC AFC Juggernaut Cool Breeze "Breeze"
O/H:  Jordan Horak

X
X




92
FC Rosebriar's Little Rumble  "Winnie"
O: Ted & Linda McCue  H: Ted McCue

X
X
X



93
Fallen Wing's Queen of Egypt  "Clea"
O: Deb Strohl  H: Jeff Schwartz

X
X




94
Yuba Gold Bug  "Rooney"
O/H: Terry Lewis 

X





95
Absolute's Hey Mister Spaceman "Spiff"
O: Bruce Britton  H:  Dan Murray/Bruce Britton

X
X




96
Serendipity's Jefferson  "Jefferson"
O: Dominique Savoie/Rutherford Seydel  H: Dominique Savoie

X
X




97
Thunderstruck Silver Slugger  "Mickey"
O/H: Jordan Kontz

X
X




   
Total back to each Series -->

97
70
47
40
16
14