NACC Series Callbacks 

2020 National Amateur Cocker Championship

Judges: Trent Bosse and Kim Wiley




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos



Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1 Torne Brook's Iron Maiden  "Bella"
O/H: Jack Glinsky

X
X
X



2 Lighthouse Pops  "Louie"
O/H: Kevin McGlin

X
X
X
X
X
X
3 Arbuspowers Starman  "Fire"
O/H: Paul or Julie Mommaerts

X
X




4 Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF  "Tangle
O: Danae Steele  H: Rumi Schroeder

X X
X
X


5 FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye  "Rye"
O/H: Terry Oliver

X X
X
X
X
X
6 Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby JH  "Weatherby"
O/H: Vickie Dahlk

X X




7 Birkrein Spica JH  "Bell"
O/H: Sarah Foster

S
C
R
A
T
CH
8 Tirbracken's Flough House  "Polly"
O/H: Cahir Lynch

X X
X
X
X
X
9 Blue Chip Mylo Wiggles  "Mylo"
O/H: Michael Ryder

X X
X
X


10 Warrener Buller's Shearwateer of Craney Hill  "Bailee"
O/H: David Atkins

X X
X



11 FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MHA "Dakota"
O: Alexandra Roberts H: Scott Mason

X X
X
X
X
X
12 AFC Green Gable's Fearless Wonder "Chloe"
O: Mark Schinderle/John Kriegl  H: John Kriegl

X X
X
X


13 FC Stonewalker Elli  "Elmo"
O/H: Paul or Julie Mommaerts

X X




14 Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH "Dutch"
O: Lori Guile  H: Brice or Lori Guile

X X
X
X
X
X
15 FC Thorn Apple Breeze  "Bree"
O: Chris Gudrow  H: Chris Gudrow or Terry Oliver

X X
X
X


16 AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton  "Cotton"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

X X




17 FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon  JH  "Bishop"
O/H: Sarah Foster

X X
X



18 Stonewalker to Margaritaville  "Cruz"
O/H: Pete Rizzo

X X
X
X
X
X
19
Biltmore's Black Diamond  "Bailey"
O/H:  Bryan Miller

S
C
R
A
T
CH
20 FC Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy  "Shandy"
O: Kevin/Joan Gaddie  H: Kevin Gaddie

X X
X
X
X
X
21 Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise MH  "Kermit"
O/H: Alan Barnes

X X




22 Tirbracken's Jackie Boy  "Jacks"
O/H:  Cahir Lynch

X X
X
X
X
X
23 FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"
O/H:  Walter Leytham

X X
X
X
X
X
24 Breaking Dawn' My Rifle, My Pony and Me SH  "Dude"
O: Joe Worsham  H: Dawn Schuster

X X
X



25 Katahdin's East Branch Emily  "Emily"
O/H: Terry Oliver

X X
X
X


26 AFC Windy Acres Polar Oakley  "Oakley"
O: Joeseph Kriegl/Mark Schinderle 
H:Joe or John Kriegl

X




27 FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marron MH  "Carlos"
O: Paul Mommaerts  H: Paul or Julie Mommaerts

X X
X



28 Fallen Wing's Calm Waters "Ripples"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

X X
X
X
X
X
29 FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH  "Churro"
O/H:  Bruce Britton

X X




30 FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA  "Winchester"
O/H: Vickie Dahlk

X X
X



31 Lake Tapps JAzzman  "Jazz"
O/H: Scott Mason

X




32 FC Featherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not  "Daisy"
O/H: Roxane Poray

X




33 Lighthouse Dearie  "Blossom"
O/H: Chuck Cloninger

S
C
R
A
T
CH
34 FC Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience "Cato"
O/H:  Barbara Defalco

X
X
X



35 Countryways Gold MH CD RA CA BCAT UCC DN TKA  "Woody"
O/H: Robyn Baumann

X




36 Tamarack Chocolate Chippie MHA  "Chip"
O: Brice Guile  H: Brice or Lori Guile

X




37 Columbia's Shadow  "Shadow"
O/H: Monty Kayes

X




38 Tirbracken's Wind Bush  "Georgie"
O/H:  Cahir Lynch

X




39 FTAW AFC Rabbitridge Raven MH  "Raven"
O/H:Paul or Julie Mommaerts

X X




40 FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet  "Johnny"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

X X
X



41 Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin  "Eddie"
O: Justin Saigh/Mark Schinderle  H: Justin Saigh

X X
X
X
X
X
42 Dbltapps Three Hour Tour  "Maryann"
O/H: Dawn Schuster

X X
X
X

X
43 Absolute's Hey Mister Spaceman "Spiff"
O/H: Bruce Britton

X X
X
X
X
X
44 Windy Acres Bluffview Finley  "Finley"
O: John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle  H: John Kriegl

X X
X
X
X
X
   
Total back to each Series -->

41
34
27
19
13
14