Home


Callbacks


Sponsors


Patrons


Photos






2020 National Amateur Cocker Championship
Marysville, OH

Judges: Trent Bosse and Kim Wiley

 

Placements


1st Place 2020 National Amateur Cocker Championship


FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"
B/O/H: Walt Leytham

 

********************

 

Second Place

Stonewalker to Margaritaville  "Cruz"
O/H: Pete Rizzo

 

******************** 

 

Third Place


FC Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy "Shandy"
O: Kevin and Joan Gaddie
H: Kevin Gaddie

********************

 

Fourth Place

FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MHA  "Dakota"
O: Alexandra Roberts
H: Scott Mason

********************

 

Certificate of Merit

Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH  "Dutch"
O/H: Lori Guile

Tirbracken's Jackie Boy "Jacks"
O/H: Cahir Lynch

Fallen Wing's Calm Waters "Ripples"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

Windy Acres Bluffview Finley "Finley"
O: John Kriegl & Mark Schinderle
H: John Kriegl


******************** 


Guns Award

Windy Acres Bluffview Finley "Finley"
O: John Kriegl & Mark Schinderle
H: John Kriegl



********************

Certificate of Completion

Churchie Dutch Chocolate MH  "Dutch"
O/H: Lori Guile

Tirbracken's Jackie Boy "Jacks"
O/H: Cahir Lynch

Fallen Wing's Calm Waters "Ripples"
O/H: Rumi Schroeder

Windy Acres Bluffview Finley "Finley"
O: John Kriegl & Mark Schinderle
H: John Kriegl

FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook  "Jesse"
O/H: Walt Leytham

Stonewalker to Margaritaville  "Cruz"
O/H: Pete Rizzo

FC Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy "Shandy"
O: Kevin and Joan Gaddie
H: Kevin Gaddie
<>
  FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MHA  "Dakota"
O: Alexandra Roberts
H: Scott Mason


Lighthouse Pops  "Louie"
O/H: Kevin McGlin

FC AFC Katahdin's Catcher in the Rye  "Rye"
O/H:  Terry Oliver

Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin  "Eddie"
O: Justin Saigh and Mark Schinderle
H: Justin Saigh

Absolute's Hey Mister Spaceman  "Spiff"
O/H:  Bruce Britton

***All above awards subject to AKC Confirmation of trial results***

 

Thank you for visiting fieldcockers.com