XSeries Callbacks 

2017 National Cocker Championship

Judges:  Richard Whelan and Pete Zulegar




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos

Day 1 - We started at 8:15. The temperatures were in the upper 30's with a moderate breeze. 
The 1st and 2nd series course is 61 flags long and in a large loop.  The 1st series was completed about 4:00 and call backs were given at the banquet.
Day 2 - The weather today was blustery and cool.  Temps in th low to mid 40's and wind 15 - 20 mph.  The 2nd series was completed at 3:30.
We are starting the 3rd series at about 4:45....
Day 3 - We started up the 3rd series around 9:30 this morning and finished about noon.  We quickly moved to the woods for the 4th right after call backs.
We finished the 4th series about 5:00.  The judges are working on their 5th series call backs. We will post them later tonight.
5th Series call backs came in at 8:00 tonight.
Day 4 - We started the day with the water series about 9:00 and then we moved to a different woods area for the 5th series. 
The 5th series was completed about 1:00.  We are now waiting for placements.
4:00 - Placements are complete!  Congratulations everyone!
Go to the Placements page for results.

Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1  Quailmoor Qismet JH  "Kizzy"
O:  Jackie Lovette
H:  Dan Murray

X
X




2 Oahe Finnegan  "Finn"
O:  George Tate
H:  Tom Ness

X





3 Quailmoor Quarth  "Vin"
O:  Cheryl Dooley
H:  Paul McGagh/Mike Delaney/Cheryl Dooley

X
X
X
X


4 FC Fallen Wings Stonewalker Jazzman "Duke"
O:  Hudson Nichols
H:  Kim Wiley

X




5 Shogun's Mahogany Dunn  "Oliver"
O:  Samantha Griffin
H:  Joe DeMarkis/Sam Griffin

X X
x
X


6 Abitt of a Dumb Blond  "Mudd"
O/H: Casey Butz

X X




7 FC Rise and Shine  "Shine"
O/H: Peter Rizzo

X X
X
X
X
X
8 FC AFC DBLTAPS Carlitos Marron  "Carlos"
O/H:  Paul Mommaerts

X X




9 FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babaghanoush "Noush"
O: Joseph Samaha
H: Dan Murray

X X




10 Paonia Willows of Oahe  "Willow"
O:  Robin Putnam
H:  Robin Putnam/Tom Ness

X x




11 AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise  "Sonni"
O: Jon Hunke
H:  Jon Hunke/Paul McGagh

X X
X



12 Metro's Blowing Smoke  "Smoke"
O: Joan and Kevin Gaddie
H: Kevein Gaddie

X X
X



13 FC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MH  "Winchester"
O/H:  Vickie Dahlk

X X
X



14 FC Noreven Brunie  "Brunie"
O:  John Storkerson
H: Ted McCue

X X
X
X
X
X
15 Clarburgh Ben  "Max"
O/H:  Patrick Keliher

X X




16 NFC FC Aikani Hokulani  "Lani"
O:  John Bishop & Susan Takemoto
H:  John Bishop

X X
X
X


17 NFC FC Absolute's Whinnie  "Whinnie"
O:  Jim Leiferman
H:  Dan Murray

X X




18 FC AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood  "Tilly"
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  Tom Ness

X X
X
X
X
X
19
Quailmoor Quip  "Pun"
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh/Mike Delaney

X X




20 Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog  "Zoey"
O:  John and Michelle Alstad
H:  Michelle Alstad/John Alstad

X




21 Oahe Sophia  "Sophie"
O:  Tim Brosz
H:  Tom Ness

X




22 River's Edge SH  "Berkely"
O/H:  Tyler Mowder

X




23 FC Oahe Golden Girl  "Peggy"
O:  Janet Syburg
H:  Jason Givens

X X
X
X


24 FC AFC Quailmoor Quite Right MH  "True"
O:  Bob and Tawney Crawford
H:  Tawney Crawford

X X




25 Yuba Treasure Crown Jewel  "Jewel" O:  Roy and Gwendoyln Harris
H:  Dan Murray

X X




26 Ballymenas Bold Bodhran  "Drum"
O:  Nelson Benson
H:  Tom Ness

X X
X



27 FC Winridge's Fire Storm  "Sizzle" 
O:  Mike Delaney
H:  Mike Delaney/Paul McGagh

X X




28 FC Piasa Rumor Has It of Stonewalker SH  "Rumor"
O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley
H:  Kim Wiley

X X
X
X
X
X
29 Salem Farms Lenny  "Lenny"
O/H:  Josh Blaisdell

X




30 FC Skalkaho's Fiery Brown  "Dash" 
O/H:  Olivia  Steele-Mortimer

X X
X
X
X
X
31 FC Gimme Shelter Khaya  "Khaya"
O:  Bruce Britton
H:  Bruce Britton/Dan Murray

X X
X



32 Dakota's Lake Tapps Son  "Dakota"
O:Alexandra Ludden Roberts
H:  Scott Mason

X X
X



33 Fallen Wing's Blue Cotten  "Cotten"
O:  Michael and Rumi Schroeder
H:  Rumi Schroeder/Paul McGagh

X X
X
X
X

34 Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye  "Rye"
O/H:  Terry Oliver

X X




35 Covey Flush KErmit's Surprise  "Kermit"
O/H:  Alan L. Barnes Jr.

X X




36 Oahe's Bena Seeker  "Bena"
O:  Steve Wegner
H:  Tom Ness/Steve Wegner

X X




37 Tirbracken Tighe  "Tighe"
O:  Ruth Heston
H:  Joe DeMarkis

X X
X
X


38 Not 4 Abitt  "Ned"
O/H:  Casey Butz

X X
x
X
X
X
39 Absolute's Tricky Dilemma  "Trixie"
O:  John Pool
H:  Dan Murray

X X
X
Scratch


40 Skalkaho's Black Gnat  "Winnie"
O:  Olivia Steele-Mortimer
H:  Dave Williams

X X
X
X


41 FC Lockridge Warrener's Shiva  "Shiva"
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas

X X
X
X


42 FC AFC Fallen Wings ZBB of Furlong  "Zac"
O:  Stephan and Karen Rodock
H:  Steve/Karen Rodock

X




43 FC AFC Yankee Creeks Island Expresso MHA CDX RN CGC  "Joe"
O:  Al and Barbara Defalco
H:  Barbara Defalco

X X
X
X
X
X
44 Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose  "Rose"
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  Tom Ness

X




45 Coals Creek Cheerful Scout  "Deets"
O/H:  Jason Saunders

X X
X
X

X
46 FC Rosebriars Little Ramble  " Winnie"
O:  Linda McCue
H:  Ted McCue

X X
X



47 FC Oahe Sweet Dilemma  "Emma"
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray

X X
X
Scratch


48 Serendipity's Jefferson  "Jefferson"
O/H:  Dominique Savoie

X




49 Warrener's Tullinadaly  "Tully"
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul MdGagh/Vicky Thomas

X X
X
X
X
X
50 FC AFC Lil Prairie Harvest Moon  "Mooney"
O:  William Connor
H:  Ralph Mowder

X X
X



51 NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's-Widow MH  "Cairo"
O/H:  Deb Strohl

X X




52 Oahe Whirlwind  "Tug"
O:  Aileen Garrick
H:  Tom Ness

X X
X
X
X
X
53 FC Hawthorne's Par for the Course  "Bailey"
O:  'albert and April Viotto
H:  Pete Rizzo

X X
X



54 Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH  "Sami"

O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley
H:  Kim Wiley

X X




55 FC Absolute's You Don't Know Jack  "Jack"
O:  Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray

X




56 Quailmoor Quilt  "Pin"
O:  William and Tawney Crawford
H:  Tawney Crawford

X




57 Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable  "Gable"
O:  Cheryl Dooley
H:  Paul McGagh/Mike Delaney/Cheryl Dooley

X X
X
X


58 AFC DBLTAPS Lil Timberdoodler MH  "Woodrow"
O/H:  Paul Mommaerts

X X




59 FC Darttwood's Cicada SH  "Cada"
O: Christine and John Dartt
H:  Chris Dartt

X X
X
X


60 Trochery Sweet Stiles  "Kenny"
O:  Tom Ness
H:  Tom Ness/Robin Putnam

X




61
FC AFC Winridge's Taurin Jethro MH  "Jethro"
O:  Donna Joannides
H:  Dennis Joannides

S
C
R
A
T
CH
62
FC Shogun's Tater Bug  "Tolo"
O:  Jean-Marie Tate
H:  Mike Ludwig

X




63
FC Warrener's Montana Gem  "Ruby"
O:  Robert andDeidre Griffin
H:  Robert Griffin

X X
X
X


64
FC Triple Ridges Golden Boy  "Sunny"
O/H: Ralph Botti

X X




65
FC Oahe Diamond in the Ruff Ruff  "Spencer"
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H: Dan Murray

X X
X
Scratch


66
Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle  "Izzie"
O:  John and Michelle Alstad
H:  Michelle/John Alstad

X




67
Shogun's Skeeter Eater  "Skeeter"
O:  Mary Lou dunn and Joe DeMarkis
H:  Joe DeMarkis

X X
X
X


68
Corazon Chyknell Oak Ziva  "Ziva"
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  Tom Ness

X




69
FC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet  "Johnny"
O:  Michael and Rumi Schroeder
H:  Rumi Schroeder/Paul McGagh

X X
X
X
X
X
70 Abitt of Texas Beans  "Beans"
O/H:  Casey Butz

X




71 FC Fallen Wing's Ginger  "Ginger"
O:  Scott Fitzgerald
H:  Jason Givens

X X
X
X
X
X
72
FC El Corazon De Tejas  "Phoebe"
O:  Nelson Benson
H:  Buzz Benson

X X




73
FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra  "Abbi"
O:  James and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray

X X




74 FC Locke Ridge Aikane Kona  "Kona"
O/H:  John Bishop

X X
X



75
FC Warrener's Common Nighthawk MHA  "Ty"
O:  Ron and Donna Hall
H:  Paul McGagh/Mike Delaney

X X
X
X
X
X
76
Oahe's Leotie  "Leo"
O:  Steve Wegner
H:  Tom Ness/Steve Wegner

X X




77
Thorn Apple Breeze  "Bree"
O/H:  Chris Gudroe

X X
X
X


78
Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH  "Hopper"
O:  Chad Leonard
H:  Kim Wiley

X X
X
X


79
FC AFC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nickiy  "Nicky"
O/H:  Steve Collins

X




80
FC Tudorbriar Rose  "Rose"
O: Julianna Merton
H:  Ted McCue

X




81
FC Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa "Tess"
O:  Roy Harris
H:  Dan Murray

X X




82
AFC Fallen Wings Murph the Protector  "Murphy"
O:  Stephan and Karen Rodock
H:  Stephan/Karen Rodock

X X




83
Quailmoore Quehtam  "Lilith"
O:  Byron Swanson
H:  Paul McGagh

X X
X
X
X
X
84
FC Mittens on the Prairie  "Mitts"
O:  Rodney and Roberta Beck
H:  Tom Ness/Rod Beck

X X




85
FC Yankee Creeks Island Piper SH WDX CGC "Danny"
O:  Al and Barbara Defalco
H:  Al Defalco

S
C
R
A
T
CH
86
Skalkaho's Balck Pennell  "Broom"
O/H:  Olivia Steele-Mortimer

X X




87
Ryobi Jazzidancer  "Jazz"
O:  Wade Rosenberg
H:  Jason Saunders

X X




88 FC Quailmoor Queen Bee MH  "Bee"
O: Bob and Tawney Crawford
H: Tawney Crawford

X X
X
X
X
X
89
AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro "Churro"
O:  Bruce Britton
H:  Dan Murray

X X
X
Scratch


90 Triple Ridges Charlie Brown  "Charlee"
O: Susan Botti
H:  Ralph Botti

X X
X



91 FC Warrener's Peregrin Falcon SH  "Kase"
O:  Ron and Donna Hall
H:  Paul McGagh/Mike Delaney

X X
X



92 AFC Shogun's Custom Side by Side "Aya"
O/H:  Joe Worsham

X X




93 Absolute's Strike it Rich  "Bakken"
O: Jacquelin S. Lovette and Stacy Brown
H:Jackie Lovette

X




94 FC Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget  "Bridget"
O/H:  Jackie Juniker-Pitts

X X
X



95 FC AFC Fallen Wing's Lisa Marie MH  "Lisa"
O:  Rumi and Mike Schroeder
H:  Rumi Schroeder

X X
X



96 FC Talefeather Pocotaligo Easter Sunday MHA  "Rise"
O/H:  Kim Parkman

X




97 Fallen Wings Triple Threat  "Trio"
O:  Terry Stubbs
H:  Paul McGagh

X X
X
X
X
X
98
Oahe's Elfin Magic SH  "Maisie"
O:  Timothy Brosz
H:  Tom Ness/Timothy Brosz

X X
X



99 Countryways Gold MH WDX RA CA CGC DN  "Woody"
O/H:  Robyn Baumann

X X




100
Dakota Plains Bentley  "Bentley"
O/H:  Ralph Mowder

X




101
Teddy Ruff Ruff Rider MH CDX RE WDX  "Teddy"
O:  Scott and Melissa Knapp
H:  Scott Knapp

X X




   
Total back to each Series -->

101
78
49
30
17
16