NACC Series Callbacks 

2018 National Amateur Cocker Championship

Judges:  Jason Givens and Lynn Miller




Home


Sponsors


Patrons


Placements


Photos

Day 1 - We started today at 8:30 due to heavy fog.  Once that burned off the day went very well!  It got very warm in the afternoon and the dunk tanks were put to use. 
We finished the first series and started the second series.  We stopped after about 6 braces in order to make it to the banquet on time.
Day 2 - The weather was wet and very windy!  We started the morning finishing the 2nd series and then  moved on to complete the 3rd, 4th and water.  It is now thunderstroming!
The fifth series is set to start at 8:00 Saturday morning.

Note:  An "X" in the Series column indicates that the dog was called back in that series.


#
Name   Owner / Handler
 #
 S
 E
 R
 I 
 E
 S
   
    1 2 3 4 W
5
1 Prairie Marsh Lizzy  "Lizzy"
O/H: Larry Hansen

X
X
X
X
X
X
2 Dbltaps Three Hour Tour  "MaryAnn"
O/H:  Dawn Schuster

X
X
X
X
X
X
3 Corazon Chyknell Tiptop Texas Rose  "Rose"
O/H:  A.R. Ginn

X





4 Salem Farms Lucy  "Lucy"
O/H:  Josh Blaisdell

X




5 FC AFC Shogun's Mahogany Dunn  "Oliver"
O:  Kurt and Samantha Griffin H:  Samantha Griffin

X X




6 Warrener's Skylark  "Cato"
O/H: Jordan Horak

X X




7 FC AFC Lil Prairie Harvest Moon " Mooney"
O/H: Bill Connor

X X




8 Ballymena's Bold Bodhran  "Drum"
O/H: Nelson "Buzz" Benson

X X
X
X
X
X
9 FC AFC Piasa Creeks Briar Patch "Briar"
O/H: Ray Takmajian

X X
X



10 FC Gimme Shelter Khaya MH  "Khaya"
O/H:  Bruce Britton

X X
X



11 Darttwood's Tootsie on a Roll "Toots"
O: John and Chris Dartt H: Chris Dartt or John Dartt

X X




12 FC AFC Green Gable Wavecrest Legends Tribute MH CGC   " Duffey"
O: Lara Suesens  H: Richard Suesens

X




13 Quailmoor Qarth  "Vin"
O/H:  Cheryl Dooley

X X




14 FC AFC Corazon Chyknell Whisk Nicky " Nicky"
O/H:  Steve Collins

X X




15 FC AFC Fallen Wings ZBB of Furlong " Zac"
O: Steve and Karen Rodock  H: Steve or Karen Rodock

X X




16 Fallen Wing's John Henry MH  "Hank"
O: Nadine Kohn and Linda Simon  H: Nadine Kohn

X X




17 Claymore Captain Morgan  "Morgan"
O/H: Alex Smith

X X
X



18 NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Wills-Widow MH  "Cairo"
O/H:  Deb Strohl

X X
X
X
X
X
19
Little Bitty Pretty One  "Amy"
O/H:  Pet Rizzo

X




20 Salem Farms Lenny  "Lenny"
O/H:  Josh Blaisdell

X X
X
X
X
X
21 Featherwood Blackthorn  "Thorn"
O: Brett and Amy Edstrom  H: Brett Edstrom

X X




22 Saracen Pistol Pete MHA  "Pete"
O: Bob Deihl & Susan Sarracino-Deihl
H:  Bob Deihl or Jordan Horak

X X
X



23 FC AFC Yankee Creeks Island Expresso MHA CDX RN CGC  "Joe"
O/H: Barbara Defalco

X X
X



24 FC AFC Trendsetters Mr. Biggs MH  "Biggs"
O:  James and Sheryl Mayo  H:  James Mayo

X X
X
X
X
X
25 AFC Shogun's Custom Side by Side  "Aya"
O/H: Joe Worsham

X X
X
X
X
X
26 FC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MH  "Winchester"
O/H:  Vickie Dahlk

X X
X
X
X
X
27 FC AFC Stonewalker Cedric SH  "Cedric"
O:  Kim and Bethann Wiley  H: Bethann Wiley

X X
X
X


28 Hawthorne's Par for the Course  "Bailey"
O/H: Albert Viotto

X X
X
X
X
X
29 Columbia's Field of Dreams  "Daisy"
O/H:  Dan Wright

X X




30 FC Dakota's Lake Tapps  Sun MH  "Dakota"
O/H:  Scott Mason

X X
X



31 NFC FC Quailmoor Queen MH  "Bee"
O:  Robert and Tawney Crawford  H:  Tawney Crawford

X X
X
X
X
X
32 Fallen Wings Cam P Young SH  "Champ"
O/H:  Dale Young

X X




33 Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton  "Cotton"
O:  Mike and Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schroeder

X X




34 Fallen Wings Ichi  "Ichi"
O/H:  Bruce Durham

S
C
R
A
T
CH
35 Piasa Creek Red Maple MH OA OAJ OF  "Maple" 
O/H:  Jane Zank

X X




36 FC Juggernaut Cool Breeze  "Breeze"
O/H:  Jordan Horak

X X
X
X
X
X
37 Covey Flush KErmit's Surprise  "Kermit"
O/H:  Alan Barnes

X X




38 Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog  "Zoey"
O:  John and Michelle Alstad  H:  Michelle Alstad

X X




39 FC Dartwood's Cicada  "Cada"
O:  John and Chris Dartt  H: Chris Dartt

X X
X
X
X
X
40 Absolute's Tricky Dilemma  "Trixie"
O/H:  Russ Pool

X X
X
X


41 Countryways Gold MH WDX RA CA CGC DN  "Woody"
O/H:  Robyn Baumann

X X




42 FC Absolute's Siempre El Mejor Churro MH  "Churro"
O/H:  Bruce Britton

X X




43 FC AFC Dbltaps Carlitos Marr`on MH  "Carlos"
O/H:  Paul Mommaerts

X X
X
X
X
X
44 FC Mittens on the Prairie  "Mitts"
O/H:  Rod Beck

X X
X



45 AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise  "Sonni"
O/H:  Jon Hunke

X X
X



46 Tiptop Chyknell Raven  "Raven"
O/H:  Steve Collins

X X




47 Darttwood's Lethal Weapon  "Rigby"
O:  John and Christ Dartt  H:  John Dartt

X X




48 FC Wind Whistle Last Chance  "Chance"
O/H: Tom Calabrese

X




49 FC AFC Chyknell Tilly of Simmwood  "Tilly"
O/H: A.R. Ginn

X




50 Metro's Blowing Smoke  "Smoke"
O/H: Kevin Gaddie

X X
X
X


51 AFC Fallen Wings Murph the Protector  "Murphy"
O: Steve and Karen Rodock  H: Steve or Karen Rodock

X X
X
X


52 Juggernaut Rockin' the Field  "Rocky"
O/H:  Jordan Horak

X X
X
X
X
X
53 FC Rise & Shine  "Shine"
O/H:  Pete Rizzo

X X
X
X


54 Trensetters Super Sue  "Sue"
O:  James and Sheryl Mayo  H:  Sheryl or James Mayo

X X
X



55 FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet  "Johnny"
O:  Mike and Rumi Schroeder  H: Rumi Schroeder

X X
X
X


56 Doorcreek Macadamia  "Blondie"
O:  Chuck Nelson  H:  Bethann Wiley or Chuck Nelson

X X




57 Oahe Commander Cody  "Cody"
O: Fred and Corinne Lucas  H: Fred Lucas

X X




58 Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH  "Clea"
O/H:  Deb Strohl

X X




   
Total back to each Series -->

58
51
29
20
14
14